Tuesday, 29 Nov 2022 About Us Privacy policy TERMS AND CONDITIONS Contact Us
FIFA World Cup schedule & Results 2022
img

Matches’ Schedule & Results:

 

Sunday, 20 November

Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador (group A)

 

Monday, 21 November

England 6 - 2 Iran (group B)

Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands (group A)

USA 1 - 1 Wales (group B)

 

Tuesday, 22 November

Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia (group C)

Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia (group D)

Mexico 0 - 0 Poland (group C)

France  4 - 1 Australia (group D)

 

Wednesday, 23 November

Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia (group F)

Germany 1 - 2 Japan (group E)

Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica (group E)

Belgium 1 - 0 Canada (group F)

 

Thursday, 24 November

Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon (group G)

Uruguay  0 - 0 South Korea (group H)

Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana (group H)

Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia (group G)

 

Friday, 25 November

Wales 0 - 2 Iran (group B)

Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal (group A)

Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador (group A)

England 0 - 0 USA (group B)

 

Saturday, 26 November

Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia (group D)

Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia (group C)

France 2 - 1 Denmark (group D)

Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico (group C)

 

Sunday, 27 November

Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica (group E)

Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco (group F)

Croatia 4 - 1 Canada (group F)

Spain 1 - 1 Germany (group E)

 

Monday, 28 November

Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia (group G)

South Korea 2 - 3 Ghana (group H)

Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland (group G)

Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay (group H): 

 

Tuesday, 29 November

Netherlands - Qatar (group A): 4pm

Ecuador - Senegal (group A): 4pm

Wales - England (group B): 8pm

Iran - USA (group B): 8pm

 

Wednesday, 30 November

Tunisia - France (group D): 4pm

Australia - Denmark (group D): 4pm

Poland - Argentina (group C): 8pm

Saudi Arabia - Mexico (group C): 8pm

 

Thursday, 1 December

Canada - Morocco (group F): 4pm

Croatia - Belgium (group F): 4pm

Japan - Spain (group E): 8pm

Costa Rica - Germany (group E): 8pm

 

Friday, 2 December

Ghana - Uruguay (group H): 4pm

South Korea - Portugal (group H): 4pm

Cameroon - Brazil (group G): 8pm

Serbia - Switzerland (group G): 8pm

 

 

Saturday, 3 December

Winners of group A - Runners-up group B: 4pm

Winners of group C - Runners-up group D: 8pm

 

Sunday, 4 December

Winners of group D - Runners-up group C: 4pm

Winners of group B - Runners-up group A: 8pm

 

Monday, 5 December

Winners of group E - Runners-up group F: 4pm

Winners of group G - Runners-up group H: 8pm

 

Tuesday 6 December

Winners of group F - Runners-up group E: 4pm

Winners of group H - Runners-up group G: 8pm

 

 

Friday, 9 December

Winners of Last-16 match 5 - Winners of Last-16 match 6: 4pm

Winners of Last-16 match 1 - Winners of Last-16 match 2: 8pm

 

Saturday, 10 December

Winners of Last-16 match 7 - Winners of Last-16 match 8: 4pm

Winners of Last-16 match 3 - Winners of Last-16 match 4: 8pm

 

 

Tuesday, 13 December

Winners of quarter-final 1 - Winners of quarter-final 2: 8pm

 

Wednesday, 14 December

Winners of quarter-final 3 - Winners of quarter-final 4: 8pm

 

 

Saturday 17 December

Loser of semi-final 1 - Loser of semi-final 2: 4pm

 

 

Sunday 18 December

Winners of semi-final 1 - Winners of semi-final 2: 4pm